Cross Country State Championship Results

Image may contain: 6 people, people sitting and indoor

 

Congratulations to TRM Cross Country!  Girls are 3A State Champions.  Olivia Blackmon took first place!  Boys finish 4th for Miller's boys best team finish!                                                                                   Way to GO TIGERS!

2017

Girls: 1st PLACE!  TR Miller PTS: 59 1 6 14 17 21 24 25 
Total Time: 1:44:53.85 
Average: 20:58.77 

 1st place  Olivia Blackmon  TRM 18:56.99 

 6 Jordan Thompson TR Miller 20:29.78 

 16  Celeste Thomas  TR Miller 21:38.80 14

 21  Elisabeth Coleman  TR Miller 21:44.95 

 27  Rebecca Ann Moore  TR Miller 22:03.33

31 Madison Lum  TR Miller 22:16.86  

 58  Sydney Lucas 8TR Miller 23:13.89 

Boys: 4th place TR Miller PTS:133 SCORES:18+21+22+34+38 (42+44) TIMES:1:04 1-5 Split | 18:24 Avg

 Tailand Mitchell  TR Miller 17:56.91

26 Rider Jernigan TR Miller 18:05.69 

27 Micah Flores  TR Miller 18:09.28

45 Sam Kelley  TR Miller 18:51.05

50 Tucker McDaniel TR 19:01.04

55 Tyler Thomas TR Miller  19:09.14

60 Brooks Feeley TR Miller 19:17.63 

71 Joe Lutrell  TR Miller 19:34.57

76 Justus Bailey  TR Miller 19:43.94

87 Tanner McDaniel  TR Miller 20:08.08

Image may contain: 18 people, people smiling, people standing and outdoor

 

2016

GIRLS 2nd place TR Miller Pts: 86 Scorers: 1+6+25+26+28 (35+43) TImes: 3:34 1-5 Split | 21:17 Avg

1 Allie Nelson  TR Miller 18:53.29

 7. Olivia Blackmon  TR Miller 20:25.51

33. Madison Lum TR Miller 22;19.86
34. Carmen Knowles 12 TR Miller 22:21.18

36 Elisabeth Coleman TR Miller 22:28.05

 44.Hannah Douglas TR Miller 22:42:60

55 Rebecca Ann Moore TR Miller 23:02.01

62 Payton Baxter 12 TR Miller 23:24.09

73 Emily Morgan TR Miller 23:39.04

92 Samantha Morris 9 TR Miller 24:23.37

 

BOYS 6th place  TR Miller PTS: 162 Scorers: 14+25+37+40+46 (48+49) Times: 1:34 1-5 Split | 18:49 Avg

18.  Travis Carlson TR Miller 17:56:81

31 Tailand Mitchell 10 TR Miller 18:29.79

47 Micah Flores 10 TR Miller 19:00.61

51 Tucker McDaniel TR Miller 19:07:65

62. Jordan Delawerence 10 TR Miller 19:31:29

65.  Rider Jernigan TR Miller 19:39.71

68.  Tanner McDaniel 11 TR Miller 19:44:58

117 Joe Lutrell 8 TR Miller  21:19:08

130.  Gavin McNeil TR Miller 22:38.49

135 Brandon Coleman 9 TR Miller 23:33.02

 
 2015
Girls: 3rd place TR Miller PTS: 83 SCORES: 2+16+20+22+23 (39+49) TIMES: 2:52 1-5 Split | 21:17 Avg
 
 2nd place Allie Nelson TR Miller 19:07:00 
23  Olivia Blackmon TR Miller 21:36.59
27 Tarah Townsend  TR Miller 21:47:03
30 Madison Lum TR Miller  21:58:01
31  Carmen Knowles  TR Miller 21:59.40
53  Hannah Douglas  TR Miller 22:59.14
66 Samantha Morris TR Miller 23:26.38 49
67 Sarah Byrd TR Miller 23:29.31
69 Ora Nelson  TR Miller 23:37:38
72 Payton Baxter TR Miller 23:44.68
 
Boys: 6th place TR Miller PTS: 189 SCORES: 20+32+43+46+48 (53+58) TIMES: 1:26 1-5 Split | 18:45 Avg
 
25  Travis Carlson  TR Miller 17:47.40
44. Micah Flores  TR Miller 18:34.23
63 Tucker McDaniel TR Miller 19:03.45
67 Andrew Pollite  TR Miller 19:09.63
70 Tailand Mitchell  TR Miller 19:31.61
80 Rider Jernigan  TR Miller 19:28.30 53
87 Noah Morris TR Miller 19:39.64
90 Tanner McDaniel TR Miller 19:42.07
125 Joe Lutrell TR Miller 22:03:09
 
2014
Girls: 7th Place TR Miller PTS: 188 SCORES: 5+32+46+50+55 (62+67) TIMES: 4:46 1-5 Split | 22:44 Avg
6 Allie Nelson TR Miller 19:32.88
40 Tarah Townsend  TR Miller 22:23.77
58 Sarah Byrd  TR Miller 23L22.87
68  Madison Lum  TR Miller 24:01;80
76 Carmen Knowles TR Miller 24:19.60
88 Payton Baxter  TR Miller 25:22.57
95  Ora Nelson  TR Miller
96 Kelsi Lum  TR Miller 
 
BOYS:
 Travis Carlson  TR Miller 18:27.88
 Micah Flores TR Miller 19:21.06
101  Noah Morris  TR Miller 20:26.63
105  Walker Harris  TR Miller 20:36.43
 
2013
GIRLS: 2nd PLACE TR Miller PTS: 74 SCORES: 1+3+9+18+43 (46+55) TIME: 4:32 1-5 Split | 20:12 Avg
1st Place  Karisa Nelson  TR Miller 17:55.18
3rd  Katie Nelson  TR Miller 19:04.21
9th Allie Nelson  TR Miller 20:13.87
18 Kelsi Lum  TR Miller 21:20.88
46 Tarah Townsend TR Miller 22.27.90
49  Amber Terry TR Miller 22:43.32
60 Sarah Byrd TR Miller 23:14.06
63 Sarah Byrd TR Miller 23.18.72
79  Morgan Rowell TR Miller 24:14.17
104 Shelby Evans TR Miller 25:42.39
 
BOYS
25 Christian Carlson TR Miller 17:55.90
60  Travis Carlson 9 TR Miller 18:47.00
 
2012
2nd PLACE TR Miller 71 1 6 9 23 32 52 59
Total Time: 1:44:16.57
Average: 20:51.32
 
 1st PLACE Nelson, Karisa TR Miller 18:47.42
6 Nelson, Allie 8 TR Miller 20:16.12 6
9 Nelson, Katie 11 TR Miller 20:38.07 
26 Norton, Lindsay TR Miller 22:01.46 
36 Terry, Amber  TR Miller 22:33.50 
62 Baxter, Peyton TR Miller 23:49.74 
71 Rowell, Morgan 11 TR Miller 24:16.27 
78 Evans, Shelby 9 TR Miller 24:46.87 
83 Schoonover, Auburn 9 TR Miller 25:06.20 
 
BOYS
3rd PLACE Stokes, Rob 12 TR Miller 17:03.32 
19  Carlson, Christian 11 TR Miller 18:19.13 
53 Frezell, Carter 10 TR Miller 19:30.38 
 
 
 
, ; (Last Modified about a minute ago)